McCoy Elementary  Logo
Our School Counselor Principal School Nurse
Educational Games McCoy Schedule
Teachers Only
STAFF LIST
Parent Teacher Organization

STAFF LIST

STAFF LIST

Office: 505-334-6831   Fax: 505-599-4384       ext. 1902
  Dr. Troy Webb Principal 1910     Brandy Colson Office Receptionist  1901
  Jesse Harrison Asst. Principal 1914     Starla Shannon Office Receptionist  1900
Kindergarten   Health Office
E-6 Becky Archuleta Classroom 1979   Health  Sarah Thomason Nurse 1918
B-2 Betsy Dempsie Classroom 1959   Health Tammy Rinerson Nurse Aide 1919
E-5 Juliet Goimarac Classroom 1976   Counseling/Social Worker
B-6 Carol Hatfield Classroom 1949   A-6 Stacie Briggs Social Worker 1911
B-7 Audrey Oglesby Classroom 1941   A-4 Carol Warren Counselor 1971
B-9 FaNon Spickelmier Classroom 1981   Life Skills
B-8 Heather Tavares Classroom 1904   E-3/4 TBA SpEd 1937
B-1 Service Room Classroom 1966   E-3/4 Alicia Gray Life Skills Aide 1937
First Grade     E-3/4 Michele Boyd Life Skills Aide 1937
D-2 Elizabeth Major Classroom 1982   E-3/4 Kelly Allen Life Skills Aide 1937
C-5 Jean Porter Classroom 1948   E-3/4 Renee Sullivan Sign Language Interpreter 1937
C-1 Sara Root Classroom 1942   E-3/4 Rebecca Hatch  LS Aide 1937
D-1 Jeremiah Whitaker Classroom 1953   Instructional Interventionists
C-2 Sarah Warren Classroom 1936   A-3 Fara Chavez Title LA 1951
Second Grade     A-3 Samantha Hannah Title Aide 0.5  
C-9 Jetta Guilliams Classroom 1940   P-4 Neily Snook Gifted 1741
C-8 Amanda Johnston Classroom 1934   P-3 Jeannie Becenti ELL 1947
C-6 Heather Olguin Classroom 1969   P-1 Gordon Henriksen PT 1965
C-4 Tami Reed Classroom 1952   P-1 Lissa Paak/Katie Gee OT/COTA 1956/1908
C-7  Angela Martinez Classroom 1938          
C-3 Alicia Sanchez Classroom 1957   Specials
Third Grade     GYM Chuck Thompson PE 1958
E-9 Joshua Chavez Classroom  1955   C-10 Anjee Hall Music 1961
E-11 Katie Walsh Classroom 1968   Lib. Rachel Banash  Librarian 1921
E-10 Hilde Giltner Classroom  1939   Lib. Jennifer Pittman Lib. Aide 1922
E-7 Cynthia Gustamantes Classroom  1954   A-7 Scott Deane Comp Lab "A" 1931
E-8 Elizabeth Hjalmarson Classroom  1943   P-2 Conference Room-OT/PT   1908
E-1 Lori Womack Classroom  1960   B-10  Computer Lab "B"   1977
SPED Service Providers     A-1 Computer Lab "C"   1965
B-5 Sarah Zick SpEd/IEP 1935     Work Room by Office 1909
B-5 Sarah Canion SpEd EA 1935   Café. Laura Johnson Manager 1999
A-3 Samantha Hannah SpEd EA/Title Aide 0.5 1951   RoseLinda, Gaye & Carolina
B-3 Brandon Valenzuela SpEd 1945   Custodians/Maintenance        NO#
B-3 Monica Dunne SpEd EA 1945   Kevin Matthews Malinda Jake
B-4 SPED Teacher TBA SpED Teacher     Richie Chavez  419-0478      
B-4 Dixie Blackwell/Eileen Phillips SpEd EA 1974   Miguel 386-8856
A-0 Testing Rooms 1 and 2 All     Bus Barn 599-4303 1051